News Archive
January 2013 - June 2013
30th June 2013
Youth Development League UAG (Upper Age Group)
- Reading
800 metres; Will F 1.59.97, Luke 2.05.42, Brandon 2.20.46
1500 metres; Tom G 4.51.14
3000 metres; Henry C 10.23.06 PB, Tom D 10.42.35
400 mertres Hurdles; Bailey 59.15
1500 metres SC; Tom D 5.48.45, Jess 5.59.15
2000 metres SC; Tom G 8.04.27
Darrick Wood 2K races
Jake P 6.16, Will P 6.17, Josh D 6.38, Oscar 6.53, Arthur 6.59, George 7.03,
Harrison 7.20, Harry 7.38, Amy 7.44.
29th June 2013
Bromley Park Run
Amy 21.47 PBScott 21.55, Nigel 21.58, Harrison 22.19
Greenwich Park Run
Lewis 20.19 PB
Maidstone Park Run
Harry 22.25
22nd June 2013
Youth Development League LAG (Lower Age Group)
- Reading
U15 Boys, 300 metres Will P 38.9 PB. 1500 metres
Marco 4.43.7 PB.
U13 Boys; 200 metres George 29.9. 800 metres
Angus 2.20.7 PB, Lewis 2.38.9 PB. 1500 metres Michael 4.49.3 PB, George 5.08.8
PB. Javelin Angus 31.77.
Under 13 Girls; 800 metres Lauren 2.38.2, Lily 2.46.7 PB. 1200 metres Imogen
4.34.0
19th June
Parris Handicap - Hayes
Marco 18.41, Tom D 18.48, Mick 19.36, Nigel B 22.14, Scott 21.59.
BMC Regional Races - Eltham
800 metres Will F 1.58.56 PB , Bailey 2.02.28 PB , Luke 2.05.50
16th June 2013
Kent Young Athletes League - Erith
800 metres; Jake P 2.14.3, Peter 2.29.8 PB, Yasmin 2.30.1, Josh D 2.33.6,
Ben G 2.41.3
600 metres; Lauren 1.51.8
150 metres, Lauren 23.4, Alice 23.5
Hurdles; 75 metres Lewis 16.1, 80 metres Scott 18.3
15th June 2013
Southern Athletic League - Norman Park
Luke 800 metres 2.04.88, 5000 metres Tom D 18.54.55
Southern Inter-Counties Schools Championship
Bailey 400 metres Hurdles 57.5, Will F 1500 metres 4.12.2, Niyi 800
metres 2.06.5.
Bromley Park Run
Aleks 19.00, Charlie D 19.02, Nick P 19.11, James P 19.22, Robert P 19.31, Toby
21.09, Amy 22.31, Niel D 22.49
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 25.55
Orpington Park Run
Harry 23.36, Billy 26.35
Maidstone Park Run
Marco 18.53
Sheffield Hallam Park Run
Kelsey 19.29 PB
10th June 2013
Blackheath Open Meeting - Norman Park
200 metres; Will P 25.79, Billy 32.75.
300 metres; Will P 39.49.
400 metres; Tom D 57.33 PB, Tom D 60.08, Scott 76.39
800 metres; Jake P 2.12.30 PB, Nick P 2.18.41PB, Brandon 2.20.71 PB, James P
2.23.16 PB, Lauren 2.39.55, Harry 2.48.31, Lily 2.54.17.
1500 metres; Rowan 4.50.33 PB, Charlie D 4.52.00, Kelsey 5.08.08 PB, George
5.11.83 PB, Peter 5.16.89 PB, Harrison 5.27.79 PB, Amy L 5.55.69 PB
8th June 2013
Kent Schools Athletics Championships - Ashford
Inter Boys 800 metres final, 4th Luke 2.04.81 PB
Inter Boys 1500 metres final, 2nd Will Fuller 4.03.99 PB
Inter Boys 400 metre hurdles, 1st Bailey 59.40
Junior Boys 800 metres final, 2nd Niyi 2.08.52, 4th Jake P 2.15.91
Junior Girls 1500 metres, 7th Yasmin 5.05.57
London Schools Athletics Championships -
Battersea
Junior Girls 800 metres, Catrin 2.30.1 PB (fastest
qualifier, but withdrew from final)
Orpington Park Run
Josh D 19.33, Joeseph 20.20, Harrison
23.21
Bexley Park Run
James P 20.10, Nick P 20.29, Robert P
20.49
Croydon (Lloyd Park) Park Run
Scott 23.01, Nigel B 23.32
7th June 2013
SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Norman Park
Nigel S 100 metres 11.9, 200 metre relay leg 23.5
Jenny N, 100 metres 15.8, 800 metres 2.54.5 PB.
June 2nd 2013
Youth Development League UAG (Upper Age Group)
-Norman Park
Bailey, 400 mertre Hurdles 59.50, 400 metres 53.55
800 metres, Will F 1.59.09 PB, Luke 2.08.63
1500 metres, Nick 4.43.71 PB, Jamie 5.02.74, Tom D 4.40.34
3000 metre, James 10.58.05, Tom G 11.12.32
1500 metres SC, Nick 5.22.49 PB, Jessica 5.43.10
2000 metres SC, James 7.53.10 PB, Tom G 8.06.80.
Relay Legs run by Tom D, Will F and Bailey
1st June 2013
Youth Development League LAG (Lower Age Group)
- Harrow
U15 Boys, 300 metres Niyi 42.7. 800 metres Niyi
2.05.6 PB, Jake P 2.15.3, 1500 metres Will
P 4.42.8 PB, Charlie D 4.58.2
U13 Boys; 75 M Hurdles, Lewis 16.0, 200 metres George 29.9. 800 metres
Dillon 2.21.2 PB, Angus 2.25.5 PB. 1500 metres Michael 4.56.5 PB, George 5.14.0
PB. Javelin Angus 31.61.
Relay Legs run by Will P, Charlie and George
U15 Girls; 1500 metres Yasmin 5.09.1
Under 13 Girls; 800 metres Lauren 2.38.4 PB, Emilie 2.53.9 PB. 1200 metres
Imogen 4.27.6 PB
Link to
Lewis does Shot Putt
Bromley Park Run
Oscar 20.10, Toby 20.10 PB, Tammy 21.53, Harrison 22.05, Amy 24.13
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 25.55
Orpington Park Run
Harry 22.47, Billy 23.55 PB
Belfast Park Run
Josh 19.48
29th May 20013
Blackheath and Bromley Harriers 10,000 metres
Championship - Norman Park
1st Tom D 37.36.7
25th and 26th May 2013
Kent County Athletics Championships - Ashford
Bailey, U17M 400 metre hurdles, 2nd 58.75; U17M 400 metres 54.35.
Will F, U17M 1500 metres, 2nd 4.09.42.
Tom D, U17M 1500 metres, 4.44.13.
Yasmin, U15G 1500 metres, 5.04.68 PB.
Niyi, U15B 800 metres, 2nd 2.08.62.
Jess, U20W 1500 metre steeple chase, 1st 5.54.32
25th May 2013
Bromley Park Run
Aleks 18.38, Oscar 19.33, Kelsey 20.02 PB, Robert 20.26, Nick 20.43, Amy 22.50
Orpington Park Run
Jake P 18.26, Joseph 20.03 PB,
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 27.56.
22nd May 2013
BMC Regional Races - Eltham
800 metres Luke 2.07.42 PB
20th May 2013
Southern Masters League - Canterbury
Jenny N 1500 metres 5.55.5 PB
19th May 2013
Myra Garrett 10K - Bexley
Jenny N 3rd Lady
18th May 2013
Southern Athletic League - Norman Park
Bailey, 400 metres 54.06 PB, 800 metres 2.04.24 PB.
Will F 1500 metres 4.09.09 PB
Jessica 2000 metres SC 8.13.57.
4 x 400 metre relay, Leg 1 Bailey 55.7, Leg 2 Nigel 53.2.
4 x 100 metre relay, Leg 1 Bailey, Leg 2 Nigel.
Bromley Park Run
Angus 19.08 PB, Aleks 19.15, Arthur 19.43 PB, Oscar
20.09, Toby 20.19 PB, Harrison 21.37, Nigel B 21.51, Amy 22.18 PB, Scott 22.43.
Greenwich Park Run
Lewis 20.21 PB, Jack 26.52.
15th May
Parris Handicap - Hayes
Tom D 18.15, Marco 18.33, Mick 19.57, Nigel B 21.42, Scott 22.13.
13th May 2013
Blackheath Open Meeting - Norman Park
100 metres; Will Pope 12.67.
400 metres; Will Pope 57.33 PB, Georgina 71.58 PB.
800 metres; Bailey 2.06.73 PB, Niyi 2.07.32 PB, Tom D 2.13.97 PB, Jake P
2.16.38, Josh D 2.26.33, Angus 2.28.65 PB, Yasmin 2.29.07 PB, Lewis 2.41.61,
Lauren 2.43.51, Harry 2.45.91 PB, Lily 2.53.79, Olivia 2.54.21 PB, Charlie
3.16.11.
1500 metres; Nick 4.53.25 PB, George P 5.14.08 PB, Robert 5.15.07 PB.
3000 metres; James 10.55.00 PB, Amy 12.51.22 PB.
Kent Young Athletes League - Canterbury
U13 Girls; Lauren, 75metres 11.8, 15
metres 23.2. Lily 150metres 25.4, 1200metres 4.34.2:
U15 Girls; Catrin 300metres 46.3, Yasmin 1500metres 5.05.9:
U13 Boys; George 200metres 29.3, Peter 200metres 31.0, Harrison 1500metres
5.43.0:
U15 Boys; Jake P 1500metres 4.44.6 PB, Will P 1500metres 4.46.6.
Larkfield 10K
Jenny N 44.19 PB
11th May 2013
Bromley Park Run
Aleks 18.33 PB, Nick 18.51 PB, Robert 20.03 PB, Jamie
20.54,Toby 20.53,
Nigel B 22.22, Amy 23.14 PB.
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 24.27
6th May 2013
Ted Pepper Memorial 10K - Bromley
Tom D 41.13.
4th May 2013
Youth Development League LAG (Lower Age Group)
- Norman Park
800 metres; Jake P 2.14.4 PB, Josh D 2.25.6 PB, Lewis
2.39.2 PB, Peter 2.34.8 PB, Lauren 2.39.2 PB, Lily 2.52.0 PB
1200 metres; Emilie 4.26.6 PB
1500metres; Charlie 4.49.5 PB, Aleks 4.51.6 PB, Angus 5.02.0 PB, Ben 5.37.1 PB.
75mH; Lewis 15.7: Javelin; Angus 29.11: Long Jump; Ben 3.40: High Jump; Lewis
1.10: Shot Putt; Catrin 7.04:
Relay Legs run by Lewis, Aleks, Charlie and Niyi.
Bromley Park Run
Marco 18.14 PB, Oscar 19.39, Toby 20.53,
Harrison 21.24, Amy 23.37 PB, Olivia 24.55 PB.
Orpington Park Run
Harry 21.53 PB.
28th April 2013
Youth Development League UAG (Upper Age Group) - Basildon
Bailey; 400m 55.61, 400m Hurdles 60.74 PB, Pole Vault
2.30m PB.
Luke; 800m 2.09.23 PB.
Jonathon; 800m 2.09.11 PB.
Tom G; 1500m 5.09.71.
Jake W 1500m 5.19.42 PB
Will F; 1500m 4.10.52 PB
Tom D; 3000m 10.12.85 PB, Triple Jump 9.49m.
Jess; 1500m Steeple Chase 5.41.66 PB.
27th April 2013
Bromley Park Run
Oscar 19.33, Jamie 20.07, Yasmin 21.39, Nigel B 22.11,
Harrison 22.14, Toby 23.26.
Orpington Park Run
Joshua D 20.37, Robert 20.46, Harry 21.54.
21st April 2013
London Mini Marathon
Overall | Age group | No. | Name | Age | Borough/Region | Time |
7 | 5 | 193 | » Fuller, William | Boys Under 17 | Bromley | 00:15:28 |
105 | 6 | 209 | » Potter, Jake | Boys Under 13 | Bromley | 00:17:27 |
109 | 67 | 195 | » Desborough, Thomas | Boys Under 17 | Bromley | 00:17:29 |
112 | 7 | 401 | » Eagling, Michael | Boys Under 13 | Croydon | 00:17:32 |
125 | 46 | 202 | » Akin-agunbiade, Niyi | Boys Under 15 | Bromley | 00:17:42 |
130 | 47 | 203 | » Wiltshire, Alexander | Boys Under 15 | Bromley | 00:17:43 |
142 | 13 | 211 | » Smith, Joe | Boys Under 13 | Bromley | 00:17:50 |
158 | 85 | 199 | » Perry, Nicholas | Boys Under 17 | Bromley | 00:17:59 |
182 | 68 | 201 | » Davis, Charlie | Boys Under 15 | Bromley | 00:18:08 |
202 | 75 | 105 | » Stickings, Bailey | Boys Under 15 | Bexley | 00:18:17 |
216 | 28 | 216 | » Harrington, Angus | Boys Under 13 | Bromley | 00:18:23 |
220 | 30 | 210 | » Hussey, Oscar | Boys Under 13 | Bromley | 00:18:26 |
242 | 40 | 213 | » Pope, George | Boys Under 13 | Bromley | 00:18:38 |
249 | 42 | 214 | » Cowie, Henry | Boys Under 13 | Bromley | 00:18:41 |
251 | 89 | 204 | » Davidson, Joshua | Boys Under 15 | Bromley | 00:18:41 |
252 | 43 | 113 | » Stickings, Lewis | Boys Under 13 | Bexley | 00:18:42 |
22 | 8 | 233 | » Austridge, Yasmin | Girls Under 13 | Bromley | 00:18:49 |
269 | 95 | 207 | » Caballero, Anthony | Boys Under 15 | Bromley | 00:18:50 |
297 | 58 | 215 | » Perry, Robert | Boys Under 13 | Bromley | 00:18:56 |
340 | 128 | 206 | » Carey, Arthur | Boys Under 15 | Bromley | 00:19:11 |
406 | 156 | 194 | » Gosnell, Jamie | Boys Under 17 | Bromley | 00:19:37 |
508 | 180 | 205 | » Pope, William | Boys Under 15 | Bromley | 00:20:26 |
167 | 76 | 235 | » Piper, Georgina | Girls Under 13 | Bromley | 00:20:57 |
168 | 77 | 1386 | » Murphy, Catrin | Girls Under 13 | Southwark | 00:20:58 |
285 | 123 | 237 | » Goddard, Lauren | Girls Under 13 | Bromley | 00:22:08 |
20th April 2013
Southern Athletics League - Stevenage
1500m SC, Jessica 5.49.44
Bromley Park Run
Harrison 22.13, Nigel B 22.59, Amy 24.33, Olivia
25.24.
14th April 2013
National Road Relays - Birmingham
U13 Girls; 7th; Georgina 16.29, Yasmin 15.06.
U13 Boys; 9th; Jake P 14.00, Oscar 15.01, Dillon 14.32: 27th; Henry-J 15.13,
George P 15.45, Lewis 15.42: NS; Harrison 16.25, Charlie S 20.19.
U15 Boys; 25th; Marco 14.39, Charlie D 14.33.
U17 Boys; 10th; Will Fuller 12.28, Tom D 14.10, Luke 16.07.
Kent Young Athletes League - Norman Park
U13 Girls; 600 metres, Emilie, Lily 2.09.9
U13 Boys; 800 metres, Peter G 2.48.5 PB
U15 Boys; 800 metres Niyi 2.12.2, Alex W 2.25.6 PB
13th April 2013
Bromley Park Run
Aleks 19.44, Toby 23.02, Harry 23.11, Nigel B 23.13, Emilie 23.35, Scott 25.53.
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 27.23.
7th April 2013
Hercules Wimbledon Open Meeting - Crystal
Palace
1500; Will F 4.11.44 PB, Bailey 4.35.73, Tom D 4.50.05, Charlie D 4.58.31 PB, Josh D 5.05.40
PB, Jamie
5.13.55, Lewis 5.27.79, Harrison 5.39.15 PB.
800; Luke 2.11.79, Niyi 2.15.96, Jake 2.20.13.
Paddock Wood ½ Marathon
Jenny N 1.43.38, Helen Godsell 1.49.13.
6th April 2013
Bromley Park Run
Robert P 20.44, Harry 22.11, Nigel B 22.23, Toby 22.58, Billy 25.32.
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 26.21.
Orpington Park Run
Henry-James 21.26
1st April 2013
Tonbridge Open Meeting - Tonbridge
Mile; Will F 4.38.11, Tom D 5.21.53, Will P 5.38.25, Oscar 5.41.21, Josh D
5.41.99, Arthur 5.43.70, George P 5.46.67, Yasmin 5.47.77.
Nigel S, 300 38.96, 150 17.92.
Bailey, 300 39.24, 600 1.30.36.
Lewis, 600 2.07.16, 75H 16.26.
30th March 2013
Bromley Park Run
Michael 19.45, Toby 21.22, Harry 22.18, Tammy 22.26, Nigel B 22.29, Lauren
23.59, Amy L 24.21 PB, Olivia 25.46, Billy 25.52.
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 28.08.
Orpington Park Run
Tom D 19.05, Jake P 20.03, Josh D 23.04.
Tom and Nigel, 1st and 3rd in the 21012- 2013 Bennett Cup
23rd March 2013
Blackheath and Bromley Closing 5 XC (handicap)
- Hayes
1st Angus (38.07 ?), 6th Tom D (35.30), 7th Nigel S (38.42), 14th Bailey
(35.44), 17th Nigel B (43.24), 20th Scott (42.27), 24th Mick (38.25).
Angus winner of the closing 5 XC handicap
Bromley Park Run
Robert P 22.02, Yasmin 23.40, Amy L 26.00
Greenwich Park Run
Jenny N 25.29, Jack 29.20.
17th March 2013
Kent Indoor Athletics Championships - Lee
Valley
U17M 400,Tom D 59.71
U17 M 200, Matthew W 25.79, Luca 25.41
16th March 2013
English Schools Cross Country - Catton Park,
Walton upon Trent, South Derbyshire
Junior Girls; Yasmin 37th. Inter Boys; Will F 47th.
Bromley Park Run
Oscar 19.59, Robert P 21.03,
Harrison 22.33, Nigel B 22.50.
Greenwich Park Run
Lewis 21.56, Jack 27.58.
Orpington Park Run
Harry 24.27.
9th March 2013
Inter-Counties XC - Birmingham
U13 Boys Jake P 11th.
U17 Boys Will F 67th.
Bromley Park Run
Nick P 19.13, Oscar 20.12, Arthur 21.16, Robert P 21.19, Henry-James 21.47,
Harrison 22.09, Olivia 25.59.
Greenwich Park Run
Jenny N 22.58, Jack 23.47 PB.
Croydon Park Run
Scott 24.05, Nigel B 24.52.
3rd March 2013
Bexley Mini Marathon Trial
Bailey, Lewis and Harry K have all qualified for Team Bexley
Southwark Mini Marathon Trial
Catrin has qualified for Team Southwark
2nd March 2013
Bromley Mini Marathon Trial
U13 Girls; Yasmin 20.11, Tammy 20.44, Georgina 21.23, Lauren G 22.58,
U15 Girls; Jenny 22.33.
U13 Boys; Jake P 18.13, Oscar 18.51, Joe S 18.56,
George P 19.33, Henry Cowie 19.42, Robert P 20.14, Toby 20.52, Harry
21.28, Harrison 21.42, Charlie S 25.00.
U15 Boys; Charlie D 18.23, Niyi 18.31, Alex W 18.33,
Josh D 18.52, Will P 19.12, Arthur 19.55, Anthony 20.04, Matthew W 20.15,
Luca 20.45, Scott 23.10.
U17 Boys; Will Fuller 17.18, Jamie 19.13, Tom D Will
R, Richard (all 19.37).
Click here for full trial results
Blackheath v SLH 12½ K XC Mob Match -
Coulsdon
16th Tom D 54.47, 34th Mick 58.42, 52nd Nigel B 65.57.
Bromley Park Run
Olivia 25.19 PB
Greenwich Park Run
Jack
23rd February 2013
English National Cross Country Championship -
Sunderland
U13 Girls; 18th Yasmin, 118th Georgina.
Junior Women; 51st Clare.
U13 Boys; 71st Oscar, 107th Joe, 108th George, 137th Lewis.
U15 Boys; 78th Bailey, 91st Charlie, 153rd Marco, 159th Matthew W, 183rd Luca.
U17 Boys; 162nd Tom D.
Bromley Park Run
Nick 19.02 PB, Jamie 19.48, Angus 20.36, Josh D 20.49, Arthur 20.54, Luke 21.31,
Nigel B 22.54, Harry 23.24, Jenny S 24.25.
Greenwich Park Run
Jack
16th February 2013
Blackheath v Ranelagh 7½ Mile XC Mob Match -
Hayes
12th Tom D 56.06, 26th Mick 60.48, 56th Nigel B 69.03.
South of England XC Championships - Parliament
Hill
U13 Girls; 22nd Yasmin, 107th Georgina.
U15 Girls; 162nd Jenny
U13 Boys; 9th Jake P, 73rd Oscar, 123rd George, 127th Lewis, 145th Peter, 197th
Harry.
U15 Boys; 59th Bailey, 132nd Jonathon, 147th Josh D, 168th Arthur.
Bromley Park Run
Charlie 18.54, Harrison 22.08, Olivia 26.08.
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 26.46
9th February 2013
Bromley Park Run
Charlie D 18.58,
Jamie 19.22, Josh D 20.30, Yasmin 20.37 PB, Robert P 20.40, George P 20.52 PB, Harrison 20.56
PB, Matthew W 20.59 PB, Luca 22.04 PB, Georgina 22.53.
Orpington Park Run
Jake P 19.44.
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 27.07
Forest of Dean Park Run
Olivia
7th February 2013
Jess opening the Youth Sports Trust National Conference in Telford
2nd February 2013
Kent Schools Cross Country Champs - Danson
Park
Year 7 Boys; Lewis 14th, Harrison 24th.
Junior Boys; Jake 10th, Charlie 17th, Joe 20th, Josh 28th, Oscar 29th, Arthur
54th.
Inter Boys;
Will F 3rd, Bailey 22nd Tom D 27th,
Junior girls; Yas 5th, Lauren 18th, Georgina 24th, Natasha 62nd.
Surrey Schools Cross Country Champs
Year 7 Boys, 1st Angus
British Universities Cross Country Champs
Clare 134th, Mel 267th.
London Indoor Games - Lee Valley
U17 Boys 60 metres; Luca 7.96,
Matthew W 8.03 PB.
U17 Boys 200 metres; Luca 26.02 PB, matthew W 26.70 PB.
Bromley Park Run
Nigel B 22.35, Tammy 23.00, Scott 24.38.
Orpington Park Run
Harry 24.10.
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 25.57
27th January 2013
London Indoor Games - Lee Valley
Senior and U20W 800 metres, Jessica 2.24.36
26th January 2013
Bromley Park Run
James P 19.38, Yasmin 22.18, Scott 22.54, Nigel B 23.12, Harrison 23.36.
Orpington Park Run
Oscar 20.50.
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 27.50
19th January 2013
Bromley Park Run
James P 20.10, Nigel 24.03, Scott 24.58
Orpington Park Run
Tom D 20.27
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 31.26
15th January 2013
5 minute Test Results
5 minute tests | 17/01/2012 | 21/02/2012 | 15/01/2013 | Best | ||
Will Fuller | 1555 | 1620 | 1620 | Will Fuller | ||
Richard Webb | 1555 | 1580 | 1580 | Richard Webb | ||
Bailey Stickings | 1480 | 1505 | 1565 | 1565 | Bailey Stickings | |
Will Dudley | 1535 | 1535 | Will Dudley | |||
Jonathon Court | 1390 | 1470 | 1515 | 1515 | Jonathon Court | |
Tom Greenhill | 1510 | 1470 | 1510 | Tom Greenhill | ||
Tom Desborough | 1470 | 1505 | 1505 | Tom Desborough | ||
Jake Potter | 1380 | 1480 | 1505 | 1505 | Jake Potter | |
Niyi | 1490 | 1490 | Niyi | |||
Marco Arcuri | 1480 | 1480 | Marco Arcuri | |||
Jamie Gosnell | 1380 | 1470 | 1470 | Jamie Gosnell | ||
Josh Davidson | 1400 | 1455 | 1415 | 1455 | Josh Davidson | |
Nigel Stickings | 1295 | 1450 | 1450 | Nigel Stickings | ||
Will Pope | 1450 | 1450 | Will Pope | |||
James Perry | 1450 | 1450 | James Perry | |||
Jake Wade | 1380 | 1430 | 1430 | Jake Wade | ||
Nicholas | 1430 | 1430 | Nicholas | |||
JJ | 1380 | 1425 | 1425 | JJ | ||
Angus Harrington | 1420 | 1420 | Angus Harrington | |||
Oscar Hussey | 1410 | 1410 | Oscar Hussey | |||
Henry | 1410 | 1410 | Henry | |||
Matthew Burrell | 1395 | 1395 | Matthew Burrell | |||
Joe Smith | 1385 | 1385 | Joe Smith | |||
Dillon Robertson | 1380 | 1380 | Dillon Robertson | |||
Arthur Carey | 1370 | 1260 | 1370 | Arthur Carey | ||
Paul Austridge | 1310 | 1350 | 1320 | 1350 | Paul Austridge | |
Lewis Stickings | 1305 | 1350 | 1350 | Lewis Stickings | ||
Yasmin Austridge | 1301 | 1345 | 1320 | 1345 | Yasmin Austridge | |
Natalie Falshaw | 1290 | 1345 | 1345 | Natalie Falshaw | ||
Barney Sitwell | 1345 | 1345 | Barney Sitwell | |||
Lauren Tucker | 1310 | 1310 | Lauren Tucker | |||
Michael E | 1300 | 1300 | Michael E | |||
Luca Taylor | 1220 | 1270 | 1270 | Luca Taylor | ||
Jenny Neal | 1215 | 1270 | 1230 | 1270 | Jenny Neal | |
Anthony Calabero | 1270 | 1270 | Anthony Calabero | |||
Tammy Falshaw | 1270 | 1270 | Tammy Falshaw | |||
Jade | 1260 | 1260 | Jade | |||
Georgina Piper | 1170 | 1225 | 1225 | Georgina Piper | ||
Harry Keene | 1215 | 1215 | Harry Keene | |||
Jenny Sheasby | 1215 | 1215 | Jenny Sheasby | |||
Scott Bulmer | 1210 | 1210 | Scott Bulmer | |||
Maddie Payne | 1185 | 1210 | 1210 | Maddie Payne | ||
Megan | 1170 | 1170 | Megan | |||
Helen Godsell | 1150 | 1150 | Helen Godsell | |||
Matthew Witchells | 1120 | 1120 | Matthew Witchells | |||
Billie | 1100 | 1100 | Billie | |||
Charlie Short | 1095 | 1095 | Charlie Short | |||
Jack Eastment | 1095 | 1095 | Jack Eastment | |||
17/01/2012 | 21/02/2012 | 15/01/2013 |
12th January 2013
Blackheath and Bromley Open cross country 10K and Mob match - Hayes
1st Will Fuller 39.27, 15th Tom D 43.53, 30th Mick 46.39, 52nd Nigel B 52.03,
56th Luke 52.29.
Bromley Park Run
Angus 20.30, Harison 23.00, Matthew 23.31, Luca 23.35, Yasmin 23.57, Georgina
24.16.
Orpington Park Run
Josh D 21.20, Harry 24.54.
Greenwich Park Run
Lewis 22.27.
5th January 2013
Kent Cross Country Championships - Detling
Under 13 girls; 2nd Team, Yasmin 10th,
Georgina 15th, Tammy 16th.
Under 15 girls; 1st Team, Jenny 30th.
Under 20 women; 2nd Team, Clare 5th.
Under 13 boys; 3rd Team Jake 3rd, Dillon 9th, Angus 13th, Oscar 16th, Gearge
19th, Lewis 20th, Peter 25th, Harrison 32nd, Harry 38th.
Under 15 boys; 2nd Team, Bailey 11th, Joshua 23rd, Jonathon 26th, Arthue 30th,
Scott 34th.
Under 17 men; 3rd Team, Will F 8th, Tom D 23rd, Jamie 30th
Bromley Park Run
Tom G 21.56,
Orpington Park Run
Natasha 28.02
1st January 2013
Bromley Park Run
Mick 20.23,
Nigel B 23.30, Georgina 24.58, Scott 26.32.
Greenwich Park Run
Jack 26.58